84 E Galbraith Rd Cincinnati, OH 45216
Hartwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,387 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,611
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 E Galbraith Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45216 and is currently estimated at $207,847, approximately $129 per square foot. 84 E Galbraith Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Rising Stars at Carthage, Hartwell School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Helmer George B
Bought by
George B Helmer Jr Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Helmer George B and Helmer George B
Bought by
Helmer George B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George B Helmer Jr Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Helmer George B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,985 | $42,197 | $6,822 | $35,375 |
| 2024 | $1,934 | $42,197 | $6,822 | $35,375 |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $42,197 | $6,822 | $35,375 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $23,485 | $6,433 | $17,052 |
| 2021 | $962 | $23,485 | $6,433 | $17,052 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $23,485 | $6,433 | $17,052 |
| 2019 | $964 | $21,746 | $5,957 | $15,789 |
| 2018 | $966 | $21,746 | $5,957 | $15,789 |
| 2017 | $912 | $21,746 | $5,957 | $15,789 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $24,294 | $5,957 | $18,337 |
| 2015 | $995 | $24,294 | $5,957 | $18,337 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $24,294 | $5,957 | $18,337 |
| 2013 | $1,103 | $25,575 | $6,272 | $19,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map