84 E Middle Patent Rd Bedford, NY 10506
Estimated Value: $1,850,984 - $2,265,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,890
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 E Middle Patent Rd, Bedford, NY 10506 and is currently estimated at $2,077,746, approximately $424 per square foot. 84 E Middle Patent Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Bedford Village Elementary School, Fox Lane Middle School, and Fox Lane High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,598 | $34,900 | $4,000 | $30,900 |
| 2024 | $40,301 | $34,900 | $4,000 | $30,900 |
| 2023 | $38,461 | $34,900 | $4,000 | $30,900 |
| 2022 | $36,785 | $34,900 | $4,000 | $30,900 |
| 2021 | $33,854 | $34,900 | $4,000 | $30,900 |
| 2020 | $34,277 | $34,900 | $4,000 | $30,900 |
| 2019 | $35,472 | $34,900 | $4,000 | $30,900 |
| 2018 | $33,781 | $34,900 | $4,000 | $30,900 |
| 2017 | $11,429 | $34,900 | $4,000 | $30,900 |
| 2016 | $33,409 | $34,900 | $4,000 | $30,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,900 | $4,000 | $30,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,900 | $4,000 | $30,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,900 | $4,000 | $30,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map