84 E Midvale Rd Airville, PA 17302
Susquehanna Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,000 - $174,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
420
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 E Midvale Rd, Airville, PA 17302 and is currently estimated at $133,563, approximately $318 per square foot. 84 E Midvale Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Eastern Intermediate School, South Eastern Middle School, and Kennard-Dale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Richard E Ziegenhorn Revocable Trust
Bought by
Duncan Frank E and Duncan Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Mckeon Stephen M and Mckeon Meredith C
Bought by
Ziegenhorn Richard Ernest
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Frank E | $88,500 | -- | |
| Ziegenhorn Richard Ernest | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,799 | $58,450 | $34,120 | $24,330 |
| 2025 | $1,761 | $58,450 | $34,120 | $24,330 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $58,450 | $34,120 | $24,330 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $58,450 | $34,120 | $24,330 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $58,450 | $34,120 | $24,330 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $58,450 | $34,120 | $24,330 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $58,450 | $34,120 | $24,330 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $58,450 | $34,120 | $24,330 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $58,450 | $34,120 | $24,330 |
| 2016 | $0 | $58,450 | $34,120 | $24,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,450 | $34,120 | $24,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,450 | $34,120 | $24,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map