84 Engert Ave Unit 8A Brooklyn, NY 11222
Greenpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,304,267 - $1,996,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$1,300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Engert Ave Unit 8A, Brooklyn, NY 11222 and is currently estimated at $1,622,567, approximately $1,300 per square foot. 84 Engert Ave Unit 8A is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 34 Oliver H Perry, Northside Charter High School, and St. Stanislaus Kostka Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
84 Engert Ave 8A Llc
Bought by
Dimitrov Nikolai and Rozemeyer Karl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,320,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,206,820
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$415,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Able Nathan S and Hirschberg Michelle B
Bought by
84 Engert Ave 8A Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$589,921
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Setty Padmini
Bought by
Able Nathan S and Hirschberg Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$808,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
510 Manhattan Llc
Bought by
Setty Padmini
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$612,500
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimitrov Nikolai | $1,650,000 | -- | |
| 84 Engert Ave 8A Llc | $1,537,500 | -- | |
| Able Nathan S | $1,010,000 | -- | |
| Setty Padmini | $875,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dimitrov Nikolai | $1,320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 84 Engert Ave 8A Llc | $589,921 | |
| Previous Owner | Able Nathan S | $808,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Setty Padmini | $612,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,475 | $124,830 | $32,495 | $92,335 |
| 2025 | $12,044 | $120,265 | $32,495 | $87,770 |
| 2024 | $12,044 | $109,606 | $32,495 | $77,111 |
| 2023 | $9,504 | $97,062 | $32,495 | $64,567 |
| 2022 | $6,877 | $88,344 | $32,495 | $55,849 |
| 2021 | $4,935 | $88,590 | $32,495 | $56,095 |
| 2020 | $1,467 | $102,979 | $32,495 | $70,484 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $102,118 | $32,495 | $69,623 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $86,827 | $32,494 | $54,333 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $81,252 | $32,495 | $48,757 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $75,226 | $32,495 | $42,731 |
| 2015 | $805 | $66,959 | $32,495 | $34,464 |
| 2014 | $805 | $63,378 | $32,494 | $30,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map