84 Everett St Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $1,280,000 - $1,512,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,712
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Everett St, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $1,430,105, approximately $527 per square foot. 84 Everett St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Memorial Elementary School, and J F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Stack Roberta A and West Frances C
Bought by
Roberta A Stack Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
Stack Roberta
Bought by
West Frances C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Stack Mary Anne and Stack Roberta
Bought by
Stack Roberta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1989
Sold by
Crowley Gerald F
Bought by
Stack Roberta A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
9.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberta A Stack Ret | -- | None Available | |
| West Frances C | -- | -- | |
| Stack Roberta | -- | -- | |
| Stack Roberta A | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stack Roberta A | $202,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Stack Roberta A | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stack Roberta A | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,998 | $1,337,600 | $546,600 | $791,000 |
| 2024 | $15,368 | $1,253,500 | $517,700 | $735,800 |
| 2023 | $14,286 | $1,130,200 | $476,800 | $653,400 |
| 2022 | $13,940 | $1,045,000 | $425,700 | $619,300 |
| 2021 | $13,279 | $975,700 | $403,300 | $572,400 |
| 2020 | $13,051 | $958,900 | $386,500 | $572,400 |
| 2019 | $12,188 | $958,900 | $386,500 | $572,400 |
| 2018 | $11,565 | $886,200 | $369,700 | $516,500 |
| 2017 | $11,812 | $875,600 | $368,900 | $506,700 |
| 2016 | $11,821 | $871,100 | $368,900 | $502,200 |
| 2015 | $11,454 | $828,800 | $368,900 | $459,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map