NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $162,000 - $188,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,229 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2022

Last sale price $150,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,079 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2022

Many upgrades to this home, tear off roof is 8yrs, bath fitter 2021, HVAC, 2020 new floors kitchen 2020, partial fenced yard, quiet residential street. Delayed showings until 4/6/22, delayed negotiations until 4/14/22 at 5pm. Please allow 24 hrs to respond to offers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lentory Johnson

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301205161 Listed on: 04/04/2022

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Wilson

Listing by Empire Realty Group License #30WI0660936

Empire Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,168

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 5,805 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 43x135

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,229 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 30
  • Assessor Parcel Number 261400-105-700-0002-030-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,168

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

5,805 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1951
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Wetmores Amd
  • Directions: Off Mt Read & Jay Street
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Two Story
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1333
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rochester

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 261400-105-700-0002-030-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 43X135
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5805.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2168.0
  • Tax Lot: 30

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2022
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$40,000
36.36%
Current Estimated Value
$176,784

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,784
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.28%
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Outstanding Balance
$127,593
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,191

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Shatzel Sandra
Bought by
Johnson Voncil

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,136
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Shatzel Sandra
Bought by
Shatzel Sandra and Shatzel Gagion J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Negron Jose
Bought by
Shatzel Sandra

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alamo Jesus Rivera $138,000 Independent Title
Johnson Voncil $65,000 Ticor Title Insurance Co
Shatzel Sandra -- --
Shatzel Sandra $55,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alamo Jesus Rivera $135,500
Previous Owner Johnson Voncil $64,136
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/13/2022 06/13/22 Sold $150,000 +36.4% $122 / Sq Ft
04/15/2022 04/15/22 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2022 04/04/22 For Sale $110,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,614 $144,400 $12,500 $131,900
2024 $1,614 $144,400 $12,500 $131,900
2023 $1,000 $65,000 $6,200 $58,800
2022 $861 $65,000 $6,200 $58,800
2021 $835 $65,000 $6,200 $58,800
2020 $755 $65,000 $6,200 $58,800
2019 $784 $55,000 $6,200 $48,800
2018 $1,302 $55,000 $6,200 $48,800
2017 $0 $55,000 $6,200 $48,800
2016 $784 $55,000 $6,200 $48,800
2015 $1,631 $57,300 $6,200 $51,100
2014 $1,631 $57,300 $6,200 $51,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1397382

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 261400-105-700-0002-030-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.