84 Forest Ave Albany, NY 12208
Helderberg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $267,603
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Forest Ave, Albany, NY 12208 and is currently estimated at $253,651, approximately $246 per square foot. 84 Forest Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including New Scotland Elementary School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,847 | $224,000 | $44,800 | $179,200 |
| 2024 | $1,847 | $224,000 | $44,800 | $179,200 |
| 2023 | $3,632 | $154,000 | $31,000 | $123,000 |
| 2022 | $4,315 | $154,000 | $31,000 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $4,301 | $154,000 | $31,000 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $4,230 | $154,000 | $31,000 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $5,796 | $154,000 | $31,000 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $4,244 | $154,000 | $31,000 | $123,000 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $154,000 | $31,000 | $123,000 |
| 2016 | $4,119 | $154,000 | $31,000 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | $4,121 | $154,100 | $34,500 | $119,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,100 | $34,500 | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map