84 Glen Ave Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $816,606 - $1,020,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,970
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Glen Ave, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $898,652, approximately $456 per square foot. 84 Glen Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Alpine Learning Group.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,143 | $644,800 | $364,500 | $280,300 |
| 2024 | $8,860 | $603,900 | $336,500 | $267,400 |
| 2023 | $8,395 | $577,600 | $320,000 | $257,600 |
| 2022 | $8,395 | $540,900 | $297,800 | $243,100 |
| 2021 | $8,252 | $498,900 | $274,800 | $224,100 |
| 2020 | $7,838 | $491,400 | $269,800 | $221,600 |
| 2019 | $6,682 | $360,000 | $215,800 | $144,200 |
| 2018 | $6,599 | $360,000 | $215,800 | $144,200 |
| 2017 | $6,484 | $360,000 | $215,800 | $144,200 |
| 2016 | $6,307 | $360,000 | $215,800 | $144,200 |
| 2015 | $6,242 | $360,000 | $215,800 | $144,200 |
| 2014 | $6,188 | $360,000 | $215,800 | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map