84 Hamlet Dr ComMacK, NY 11725
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Hamlet Dr, ComMacK, NY 11725. 84 Hamlet Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Commack Middle School and Commack High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $22,781 | $5,375 | $500 | $4,875 |
| 2023 | $11,390 | $5,375 | $500 | $4,875 |
| 2022 | $21,698 | $5,375 | $500 | $4,875 |
| 2021 | $21,654 | $5,375 | $500 | $4,875 |
| 2020 | $21,249 | $5,375 | $500 | $4,875 |
| 2019 | $42,498 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $19,143 | $5,375 | $500 | $4,875 |
| 2017 | $19,521 | $5,475 | $500 | $4,975 |
| 2016 | $19,105 | $5,475 | $500 | $4,975 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,475 | $500 | $4,975 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,475 | $500 | $4,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map