84 Harold Ave Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $515,020 - $638,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Harold Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $576,510, approximately $501 per square foot. 84 Harold Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Grand Avenue Elementary School, Lawrence Road Middle School, and Uniondale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,677 | $341 | $134 | $207 |
| 2024 | $823 | $341 | $134 | $207 |
Source: Public Records
Map