NOT LISTED FOR SALE

84 Heather Ridge Shelton, CT 06484

Estimated Value: $221,000 - $269,777

2 Beds
1 Bath
959 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 84 Heather Ridge, Shelton, CT 06484 and is currently estimated at $251,444, approximately $262 per square foot. 84 Heather Ridge is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Perry Hill School, Shelton Intermediate School, and Shelton High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Natarajan Sivakumar
Bought by
Pillai Sivakumar
Current Estimated Value
$251,444

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,250
Outstanding Balance
$77,862
Interest Rate
4.92%
Estimated Equity
$173,582

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Fardy Michael
Bought by
Natarajan Siva Kumar

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,400
Interest Rate
5.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Tran Jason and He Ying
Bought by
Fardy Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.