84 Kennelworth Cir Hampton, IL 61256
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $387,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,697
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Kennelworth Cir, Hampton, IL 61256 and is currently estimated at $381,224, approximately $141 per square foot. 84 Kennelworth Cir is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School, United Township High School, and Our Lady Of Grace.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Klockenkemper Rebecca L
Bought by
Morris Jeremy and Roesner Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,333
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,891
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Jeremy | $345,000 | Gomez Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Jeremy | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,651 | $120,107 | $25,503 | $94,604 |
| 2023 | $8,707 | $112,566 | $23,902 | $88,664 |
| 2022 | $8,592 | $94,394 | $20,044 | $74,350 |
| 2021 | $7,000 | $90,243 | $19,163 | $71,080 |
| 2020 | $7,315 | $89,085 | $18,917 | $70,168 |
| 2019 | $7,351 | $87,466 | $18,573 | $68,893 |
| 2018 | $7,489 | $90,213 | $17,778 | $72,435 |
| 2017 | $7,201 | $88,531 | $17,447 | $71,084 |
| 2016 | $7,139 | $88,090 | $17,360 | $70,730 |
| 2015 | $7,015 | $86,260 | $17,000 | $69,260 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $92,085 | $15,147 | $76,938 |
| 2013 | $1,997 | $92,085 | $15,147 | $76,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map