Seller's Agent in 2025
Veronica Hary
FOX & FOXX REALTY, LLC
(732) 642-9093
3 in this area
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $526,619 - $561,000
Beautiful Ranch, Excellent condition. Major renovation in 2013 & 2022. Offers 3 large Bedrooms, Eat in kitchen, living room, full bath with hardwood and tile floors. Basement is finished with recreation area, office/room, exercise room, and full bathroom. Newer furnace(2013), central AC(2017), roof(2018), chimney liner(2022), windows(2022), and freshly painted exterior. Enclosed porch and one-car garage. Phenomenal Location, Next to New Market Park and close to New Market Pond. Convenient to multiple shopping areas, highways like 287 & Turnpike, and train stations. Great schools. showings to start Sunday June 8th
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Rinaben | $550,000 | Investors First Title | |
| Xie Xianwen | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Arthur | $317,000 | None Available | |
| Lee Ta Wei | $184,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Rinaben | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Arthur | $317,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Ta Wei | $166,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Sold | $550,000 | +4.8% | $571 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -4.4% | $545 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2025 06/08/25 | For Sale | $549,000 | -- | $570 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,041 | $423,000 | $250,300 | $172,700 |
| 2024 | $7,183 | $364,800 | $161,500 | $203,300 |
| 2023 | $7,183 | $347,700 | $161,500 | $186,200 |
| 2022 | $7,105 | $319,200 | $161,500 | $157,700 |
| 2021 | $6,896 | $302,700 | $161,500 | $141,200 |
| 2020 | $6,897 | $298,300 | $146,500 | $151,800 |
| 2019 | $6,603 | $280,600 | $146,500 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $6,387 | $272,700 | $146,500 | $126,200 |
| 2017 | $5,395 | $199,000 | $96,500 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $5,297 | $199,000 | $96,500 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | $5,218 | $199,000 | $96,500 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | $5,102 | $199,000 | $96,500 | $102,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Veronica Hary
FOX & FOXX REALTY, LLC
(732) 642-9093
3 in this area
99 Total Sales
Source: All Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 2514038R
APN: 17-01913-0000-00007-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.