Estimated Value: $234,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Lapointe Rd, Chazy, NY 12921 and is currently estimated at $243,072, approximately $188 per square foot. 84 Lapointe Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Chazy Central Rural Elementary School and Chazy Central Rural Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $227,800 | $63,800 | $164,000 |
| 2024 | $4,768 | $227,800 | $63,800 | $164,000 |
| 2023 | $4,503 | $207,800 | $63,800 | $144,000 |
| 2022 | $4,315 | $182,500 | $63,800 | $118,700 |
| 2021 | $4,117 | $146,700 | $63,800 | $82,900 |
| 2020 | $4,202 | $146,700 | $63,800 | $82,900 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $146,700 | $63,800 | $82,900 |
| 2018 | $4,652 | $158,900 | $88,600 | $70,300 |
| 2017 | $3,301 | $158,900 | $88,600 | $70,300 |
| 2016 | $4,523 | $158,900 | $88,600 | $70,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,900 | $88,600 | $70,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,900 | $88,600 | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map