84 Lee Ave Albertson, NY 11507
Estimated Value: $1,274,000 - $1,343,119
Studio
3
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Lee Ave, Albertson, NY 11507 and is currently estimated at $1,308,560, approximately $489 per square foot. 84 Lee Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Herricks High School, Herricks Middle School, and St. Aidan Upper School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,263 | $811 | $304 | $507 |
| 2024 | $5,084 | $817 | $306 | $511 |
Source: Public Records
Map