Seller's Agent in 2016
Joseph Turco
eXp Realty
(781) 908-0146
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $560,389 - $625,000
Expanded Cape Cod Style home retaining its original charm with a lots added features. Stunning First Floor Master Suite w/dual closets, full bath w/ tiled shower & double sink featuring handsome granite countertops. Bright & sunny eat-in kitchen features an oversized pantry for Great storage space. Ktichen opens to an entertainment sized deck overlooking a luscious backyard. Perfect on warm summer evenings with family and friends. Spacious fire placed living room offers a flexible floor plan, great for entertaining! Formal Dining room with custom built-ins and a sunny bay window. Upstairs are two great sized bedrooms and a full bath. Hardwoods throughout, great commuter location and the charm of a New England Classic Home!
Last Buyer's Agent
Beth Materna
Boom Realty
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1920
Lot Details
0.45 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Difrancesco Katelyn | $305,000 | -- | |
| Byrne Eric | $167,000 | -- | |
| Byrne Eric | $167,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Difrancesco Katelyn | $289,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrne Eric | $164,780 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | Sold | $305,000 | +1.7% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2016 05/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/11/2016 05/11/16 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -4.8% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2016 04/06/16 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -4.5% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2016 03/02/16 | For Sale | $330,000 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,130 | $521,600 | $221,000 | $300,600 |
| 2024 | $6,923 | $492,400 | $208,500 | $283,900 |
| 2023 | $6,726 | $441,900 | $181,200 | $260,700 |
| 2022 | $6,444 | $384,700 | $157,500 | $227,200 |
| 2021 | $5,898 | $341,300 | $143,200 | $198,100 |
| 2020 | $5,689 | $325,100 | $136,400 | $188,700 |
| 2019 | $5,555 | $310,000 | $129,900 | $180,100 |
| 2018 | $5,229 | $287,000 | $129,900 | $157,100 |
| 2017 | $5,045 | $273,000 | $129,900 | $143,100 |
| 2016 | $4,290 | $232,000 | $124,900 | $107,100 |
| 2015 | $4,217 | $221,600 | $116,800 | $104,800 |
| 2014 | $3,928 | $214,200 | $114,500 | $99,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Joseph Turco
eXp Realty
(781) 908-0146
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Beth Materna
Boom Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71966142
APN: ROCK-000046-000000-000084
Ask me questions while you tour the home.