$360,000

84 Mayfield Rd Bedminster, NJ 07921

Estimated payment $2,667/month

Total Views 301
1 Bed
1 Bath

About This Home

Experience low-maintenance living in the highly desirable Hills community of Bedminster! This beautifully updated multi-floor condo offers 1 bedroom, 1 full bath, plus a versatile bonus loft and den perfect for a home office, guest space, or additional living area. The updated interior features a bright and inviting layout with modern finishes throughout. Residents of Mayfield enjoy an exceptional lifestyle with access to community amenities including a clubhouse, outdoor pool, tennis courts, fitness center, playground, and scenic walking paths. Conveniently located near major highways for easy commuting and just minutes from Kings Shopping Center, offering shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Don't miss this opportunity to own in one of Bedminster's most sought-after communities! FSD 5/22/26

Listing Agent

NICOLE FALLACARA

RE/MAX OUR TOWN Brokerage Phone: 732-419-9300 Listed on: 05/18/2026

RE/MAX OUR TOWN

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,132

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

HOA Fees

  • $375 Monthly HOA Fees

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2701-00059-0010-03084-0000-CONDO

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance-common area, snow removal, trash collection

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,132

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

1 Acres

HOA Fees

$375 per month

Listing Details

  • Style: Multi Floor Unit
  • Primary Style: Multi Floor Unit
  • Subproperty Type: Condo/Coop/Townhouse
  • Community Living: Yes
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • County Name: Somerset
  • Exclusions: The kitchen table and chairs
  • Directions: Route 206 to Hills Drive. Right on Mayfield Road towards the end building on Left.
  • I D: 5433022
  • Section Subdiv Development: Mayfield -The Hills
  • Attribution Contact: 732-419-9300
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom Desc: 1st Floor
  • Primary Bathroom Features: Tub Shower
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen Area: Separate Dining Area
  • Level 1 Rooms: 1 Bedroom, Bath Main, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Storage Room
  • Level 2 Rooms: Den, Loft

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
  • Pool: Yes
  • Pool Description: Association Pool
  • Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Driveway Description: Blacktop, Common

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Club House, Exercise Room, Jogging/Biking Path, Playground, Pool-Outdoor, Tennis Courts
  • Association Maintenance Fee: 375
  • Association Maintenance Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Maintenance Fee Includes: Maintenance-Common Area, Snow Removal, Trash Collection

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 0001

• Street Number Tax: *
  • Tax Amount: 4132
  • Tax Amount Tax: *
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2701-00059-0010-03084-0000-CONDO
  • Assessor Parcel Number: *
  • Tax Rate Amount: 1.204
  • Tax Rate Tax: *
  • Tax Year Tax: *
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,908 $343,200 $150,000 $193,200
2024 $3,908 $307,700 $127,200 $180,500
2023 $3,855 $287,700 $117,800 $169,900
2022 $3,383 $246,400 $114,400 $132,000
2021 $3,154 $237,700 $110,000 $127,700
2020 $3,231 $233,600 $105,800 $127,800
2019 $3,154 $229,400 $100,800 $128,600
2018 $3,063 $225,700 $99,800 $125,900
2017 $3,121 $226,300 $94,300 $132,000
2016 $3,050 $224,400 $94,300 $130,100
2015 $2,942 $216,500 $87,500 $129,000
2014 $2,921 $213,500 $87,500 $126,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $360,000 +13.2% --
12/08/2022 12/08/22 Sold $318,000 +2.6% -- View Prior Sale
11/15/2022 11/15/22 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2022 11/03/22 For Sale $309,900 -- --
Source: Garden State MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $318,000 --
Bargain Sale Deed $318,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $175,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $169,750 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 4028563

Garden State MLS

APN: 01-00059-10-03084-0000-CONDO

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.