84 Monarch Path Groton, MA 01450
Estimated Value: $1,270,000 - $2,261,000
5
Beds
8
Baths
6,700
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Monarch Path, Groton, MA 01450 and is currently estimated at $1,868,803, approximately $278 per square foot. 84 Monarch Path is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Groton Dunstable Regional High School, Groton Community School, and Lawrence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Noble Monarch Nt and Masalehdan
Bought by
Masalehdan Ebrahim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$856,000
Outstanding Balance
$749,698
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,119,105
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masalehdan Ebrahim | -- | -- | |
| Masalehdan Ebrahim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Masalehdan Ebrahim | $856,000 | |
| Closed | Masalehdan Ebrahim | $856,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,115 | $2,040,300 | $235,400 | $1,804,900 |
| 2024 | $30,928 | $2,049,600 | $235,400 | $1,814,200 |
| 2023 | $27,883 | $1,782,800 | $235,400 | $1,547,400 |
| 2022 | $25,599 | $1,489,200 | $211,100 | $1,278,100 |
| 2021 | $26,147 | $1,485,600 | $200,300 | $1,285,300 |
| 2020 | $26,385 | $1,518,100 | $200,300 | $1,317,800 |
| 2019 | $24,110 | $1,331,300 | $190,800 | $1,140,500 |
| 2018 | $238 | $96,700 | $95,400 | $1,300 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $96,700 | $95,400 | $1,300 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $90,300 | $89,000 | $1,300 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $89,000 | $89,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map