84 Mountain Way Rutherford, NJ 07070
Estimated Value: $576,456 - $710,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,123
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Mountain Way, Rutherford, NJ 07070 and is currently estimated at $638,864, approximately $568 per square foot. 84 Mountain Way is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Rutherford High School, Montessori School of East Rutherford, and The Academy at Saint Mary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,143 | $325,000 | $271,400 | $53,600 |
| 2024 | $9,887 | $325,000 | $271,400 | $53,600 |
| 2023 | $9,649 | $325,000 | $271,400 | $53,600 |
| 2022 | $9,649 | $325,000 | $271,400 | $53,600 |
| 2021 | $9,519 | $325,000 | $271,400 | $53,600 |
| 2020 | $9,266 | $325,000 | $271,400 | $53,600 |
| 2019 | $8,902 | $325,000 | $271,400 | $53,600 |
| 2018 | $8,778 | $325,000 | $271,400 | $53,600 |
| 2017 | $8,655 | $325,000 | $271,400 | $53,600 |
| 2016 | $8,463 | $325,000 | $271,400 | $53,600 |
| 2015 | $8,232 | $325,000 | $271,400 | $53,600 |
| 2014 | $7,976 | $325,000 | $271,400 | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map