84 N 1050 E Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $638,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 N 1050 E, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $597,853, approximately $381 per square foot. 84 N 1050 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Holbrook Elementary School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
White Reldon Clark
Bought by
Perry Ryan Stephen and Perry Krista Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,600
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Ryan Stephen | -- | Us Title Company Of |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry Ryan Stephen | $425,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,417 | $298,650 | $185,876 | $112,774 |
| 2024 | $3,225 | $292,600 | $170,578 | $122,022 |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $522,000 | $319,904 | $202,096 |
| 2022 | $3,269 | $297,000 | $171,856 | $125,144 |
| 2021 | $2,785 | $386,000 | $256,357 | $129,643 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $341,000 | $233,185 | $107,815 |
| 2019 | $2,479 | $335,000 | $206,651 | $128,349 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $308,000 | $194,960 | $113,040 |
| 2016 | $1,929 | $137,720 | $71,898 | $65,822 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $129,635 | $68,474 | $61,161 |
| 2014 | $1,709 | $117,590 | $68,474 | $49,116 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,359 | $64,598 | $36,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map