84 N 400 E Fairview, UT 84629
Estimated Value: $267,695 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 N 400 E, Fairview, UT 84629 and is currently estimated at $288,674, approximately $200 per square foot. 84 N 400 E is a home located in Sanpete County with nearby schools including North Sanpete High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Harrison Brian R and Harrison Karen M
Bought by
Eagar Morgan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,467
Outstanding Balance
$283,243
Interest Rate
0.61%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$5,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Voshall Lori J
Bought by
Harrion Robert B and Harrison Maria K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Topham Danny and Topham Jan A
Bought by
Nelson Chad A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eagar Morgan M | $297,412 | Title Gnte Settlement Svcs | |
| Harrion Robert B | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Chad A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eagar Morgan M | $294,467 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $990 | $121,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $857 | $98,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $834 | $92,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $834 | $82,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $765 | $68,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $731 | $61,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $717 | $56,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $652 | $90,042 | $23,115 | $66,927 |
| 2017 | $604 | $47,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $568 | $44,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $551 | $42,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $548 | $42,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $533 | $42,948 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map