84 N Main St Bellingham, MA 02019
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 N Main St, Bellingham, MA 02019 and is currently estimated at $432,916, approximately $366 per square foot. 84 N Main St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Stall Brook Elementary School, Bellingham High School, and Bethany Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
Silva Anthony J and Silva Susan A
Bought by
2022 Silva Ft and Silva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1982
Bought by
Silva Anthony J and Kimball Susan A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Silva Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Silva Anthony J | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silva Anthony J | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,145 | $330,000 | $131,600 | $198,400 |
| 2024 | $3,980 | $309,500 | $120,100 | $189,400 |
| 2023 | $3,837 | $294,000 | $114,400 | $179,600 |
| 2022 | $3,745 | $266,000 | $95,400 | $170,600 |
| 2021 | $3,641 | $252,700 | $95,400 | $157,300 |
| 2020 | $3,457 | $243,100 | $95,400 | $147,700 |
| 2019 | $3,382 | $238,000 | $95,400 | $142,600 |
| 2018 | $3,182 | $220,800 | $96,300 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $3,103 | $216,400 | $96,300 | $120,100 |
| 2016 | $3,041 | $212,800 | $100,100 | $112,700 |
| 2015 | $2,917 | $204,700 | $96,300 | $108,400 |
| 2014 | $2,910 | $198,500 | $92,900 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map