Estimated Value: $146,220 - $166,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Oak St, Dover, AR 72837 and is currently estimated at $158,305, approximately $117 per square foot. 84 Oak St is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Dover Elementary School, and Dover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Thompson Diana Rae and Thompson Stephen Wayne
Bought by
Jones Janice Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Stueben John D
Bought by
Jones Janice Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Janice Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Janice Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Janice Marie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806 | $23,400 | $1,600 | $21,800 |
| 2024 | $806 | $23,400 | $1,600 | $21,800 |
| 2023 | $883 | $23,400 | $1,600 | $21,800 |
| 2022 | $470 | $23,400 | $1,600 | $21,800 |
| 2021 | $432 | $23,400 | $1,600 | $21,800 |
| 2020 | $394 | $17,590 | $1,600 | $15,990 |
| 2019 | $363 | $17,590 | $1,600 | $15,990 |
| 2018 | $357 | $17,590 | $1,600 | $15,990 |
| 2017 | $676 | $17,590 | $1,600 | $15,990 |
| 2016 | $296 | $13,440 | $1,600 | $11,840 |
| 2015 | $584 | $12,800 | $1,600 | $11,200 |
| 2014 | $196 | $12,190 | $1,600 | $10,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map