84 Oak St Unit 3 Providence, RI 02909
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,027 - $449,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Oak St Unit 3, Providence, RI 02909 and is currently estimated at $427,007, approximately $293 per square foot. 84 Oak St Unit 3 is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Paul Cuffee Middle School and Holy Ghost School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Oak Street Partners As
Bought by
Nelly Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,600
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelly Mark | $228,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelly Mark | $163,700 | |
| Closed | Nelly Mark | $216,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |