NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,112,867

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,104 Sq Ft
$1,008/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 1, 2019

Last sale price $590,000 $534 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,210 / mo

447 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Beach Access
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Westhampton Beach Elementary School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of November 2019

First Offering! Traditional Home In A Great Location, South Of The Highway In Westhampton Beach. Situated On .34 Acre With Room For Swimming Pool, This Lovely Home Offers 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Bathrooms, Living Room With Fireplace, Open Kitchen-Dining Area, Screened Porch And A Detached 2 Car Garage. Close To Schools, Village Shops And Beach!, Additional information: Interior Features:Lr/Dr,Separate Hotwater Heater:Y

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Stachnik

Hampton Properties License #31ST0912401 Listed on: 07/06/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Inge Debyser-Dellaert

Corcoran License #10401243724

Corcoran

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,918

Year Built

  • Built in 1931

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 6000 / 100
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0905-008-00-01-00-006-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,918

Year Built

Built in 1931

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1931
  • CurrentPrice: 590000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Price Decrease
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.96148
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .34
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810
  • Parcel Number: 0905-008-00-01-00-006-000
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4917.65
  • Tax Block: 100
  • Tax Lot: 6000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2018
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
List Price
$675,000
Sold Price
$590,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$85,000
-12.59%
Current Estimated Value
$1,112,867

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$522,867
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Murray June E
Bought by
Riemann Maria Murray and Amato Paula Murray

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Off Market $590,000 -- --
11/01/2019 11/01/19 Sold $590,000 -9.1% $534 / Sq Ft
09/26/2019 09/26/19 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2019 08/19/19 Price Changed $649,000 -1.5% $588 / Sq Ft
06/17/2019 06/17/19 Price Changed $659,000 -0.9% $597 / Sq Ft
12/11/2018 12/11/18 Price Changed $665,000 -1.5% $602 / Sq Ft
09/08/2018 09/08/18 For Sale $675,000 +14.4% $611 / Sq Ft
08/22/2018 08/22/18 Off Market $590,000 -- --
07/06/2018 07/06/18 For Sale $675,000 -- $611 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,282 $552,400 $378,000 $174,400
2023 $1,608 $552,400 $378,000 $174,400
2022 $1,591 $552,400 $378,000 $174,400
2021 $1,563 $552,400 $378,000 $174,400
2020 $5,570 $542,800 $378,000 $164,800
2019 $5,389 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $449,400 $321,300 $128,100
2017 $3,572 $449,400 $321,300 $128,100
2016 $3,622 $449,400 $321,300 $128,100
2015 -- $449,400 $321,300 $128,100
2014 -- $449,400 $321,300 $128,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3045981

OneKey® MLS

APN: 0905-008-00-01-00-006-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.