84 Park Dr Earleville, MD 21919
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $259,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Park Dr, Earleville, MD 21919 and is currently estimated at $187,333, approximately $292 per square foot. 84 Park Dr is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Cecilton Elementary School, Bohemia Manor Middle School, and Bohemia Manor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Evans Robert J
Bought by
Giardina Carlo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,800
Outstanding Balance
$53,388
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$133,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Margaret Alice Evans and Evans Robert J
Bought by
Evans Robert J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giardina Carlo | $65,000 | Kirsh Title | |
| Giardina Carlo | $65,000 | Kirsh Title | |
| Evans Robert J | -- | Kirsh Title | |
| Evans Robert J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Robert J | $61,800 | |
| Closed | Evans Robert J | $61,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $93,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $702 | $90,600 | $52,200 | $38,400 |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $90,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $89,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $89,500 | $52,200 | $37,300 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $88,900 | $52,200 | $36,700 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map