84 Park Dr Key Largo, FL 33037
Estimated Value: $933,688
Studio
--
Bath
3,540
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Park Dr, Key Largo, FL 33037 and is currently estimated at $933,688, approximately $263 per square foot. 84 Park Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Key Largo School, Coral Shores High School, and Dolphin Montessori Children's House.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Fifty Fifty Jv Llc
Bought by
Lacie Pearl Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,500
Outstanding Balance
$345,870
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$587,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Southern Exposure Associates Inc
Bought by
Fifty Fifty Jv Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Mcdonald Ronald L and Mcdonald Beverly B
Bought by
Southern Exposure Associates Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,427
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Sold by
Roy Gerard L and Roy T
Bought by
Mcdonald Ronald L and Mcdonald Beverly B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Bought by
Fifty-Fifty Jv Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacie Pearl Investment Llc | $535,000 | Attorney | |
| Fifty Fifty Jv Llc | $400,000 | Attorney | |
| Southern Exposure Associates Inc | $400,000 | -- | |
| Mcdonald Ronald L | $160,000 | -- | |
| Fifty-Fifty Jv Llc | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lacie Pearl Investment Llc | $416,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Southern Exposure Associates Inc | $110,427 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Ronald L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,796 | $1,109,647 | $836,640 | $273,007 |
| 2024 | $6,012 | $1,010,699 | $725,760 | $284,939 |
| 2023 | $6,012 | $835,504 | $554,400 | $281,104 |
| 2022 | $4,859 | $597,912 | $302,400 | $295,512 |
| 2021 | $5,143 | $597,924 | $302,400 | $295,524 |
| 2020 | $4,987 | $609,825 | $302,400 | $307,425 |
| 2019 | $4,404 | $503,437 | $196,000 | $307,437 |
| 2018 | $4,101 | $453,403 | $205,800 | $247,603 |
| 2017 | $2,858 | $304,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,082 | $318,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,222 | $328,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,319 | $328,616 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map