84 Pepper Dr Lumberton, NC 28358
Estimated Value: $123,613 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Pepper Dr, Lumberton, NC 28358 and is currently estimated at $133,903, approximately $133 per square foot. 84 Pepper Dr is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Rowland Norment Elementary School, Parkton Elementary School, and L. Gilbert Carroll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Robinson Josh and Robinson Arletha
Bought by
Cook Julia Robinson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Cook Julia Robinson
Bought by
Thompson Levender
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Julia Robinson | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Levender | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426 | $96,900 | $8,300 | $88,600 |
| 2024 | $426 | $96,900 | $8,300 | $88,600 |
| 2023 | $248 | $75,100 | $7,200 | $67,900 |
| 2022 | $248 | $75,100 | $7,200 | $67,900 |
| 2021 | $210 | $71,100 | $7,200 | $63,900 |
| 2020 | $253 | $51,100 | $7,200 | $43,900 |
| 2018 | $214 | $60,100 | $5,700 | $54,400 |
| 2017 | $124 | $60,100 | $5,700 | $54,400 |
| 2016 | $124 | $60,100 | $5,700 | $54,400 |
| 2015 | $124 | $60,100 | $5,700 | $54,400 |
| 2014 | $124 | $60,100 | $5,700 | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map