84 Perrin Ave Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
Estimated Value: $416,594 - $588,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Perrin Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 and is currently estimated at $501,399, approximately $408 per square foot. 84 Perrin Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Pompton Lakes High School, St Marys School, and Apple Montessori School of Oakland.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,763 | $247,600 | $119,700 | $127,900 |
| 2024 | $9,245 | $247,600 | $119,700 | $127,900 |
| 2022 | $9,424 | $247,600 | $119,700 | $127,900 |
| 2021 | $9,322 | $247,600 | $119,700 | $127,900 |
| 2020 | $9,302 | $247,600 | $119,700 | $127,900 |
| 2019 | $9,084 | $247,600 | $119,700 | $127,900 |
| 2018 | $8,926 | $247,600 | $119,700 | $127,900 |
| 2017 | $8,693 | $125,000 | $65,200 | $59,800 |
| 2016 | $8,348 | $125,000 | $65,200 | $59,800 |
| 2015 | $9,479 | $142,400 | $65,200 | $77,200 |
| 2014 | $9,197 | $142,400 | $65,200 | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map