84 Rainey St Austin, TX 78701
Rainey Street Historic District Neighborhood
--
Bed
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Rainey St, Austin, TX 78701. 84 Rainey St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Mathews Elementary School, Austin High School, and Headwaters School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $316,618 | $17,500,000 | $17,500,000 | -- |
| 2022 | $239,758 | $12,140,130 | $11,794,366 | $345,764 |
| 2021 | $19,747 | $907,200 | $885,399 | $21,801 |
| 2020 | $19,458 | $907,200 | $885,399 | $21,801 |
| 2018 | $23,522 | $1,062,424 | $1,061,424 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $19,748 | $885,520 | $884,520 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $14,859 | $666,280 | $665,280 | $1,000 |
| 2015 | $11,232 | $585,635 | $576,000 | $9,635 |
| 2014 | $11,232 | $471,967 | $432,000 | $39,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map