84 Ridge Dr Locust Fork, AL 35097
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $222,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Ridge Dr, Locust Fork, AL 35097 and is currently estimated at $160,719, approximately $75 per square foot. 84 Ridge Dr is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Locust Fork Elementary School and Locust Fork High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $238 | $9,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $238 | $9,120 | $1,620 | $7,500 |
| 2023 | $238 | $10,480 | $1,620 | $8,860 |
| 2022 | $291 | $10,740 | $2,100 | $8,640 |
| 2021 | $214 | $8,360 | $2,200 | $6,160 |
| 2020 | $202 | $7,440 | $2,100 | $5,340 |
| 2019 | $184 | $7,440 | $2,100 | $5,340 |
| 2018 | $201 | $7,980 | $2,100 | $5,880 |
| 2017 | $123 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $128 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map