84 Riverview Ave Unit NONE Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $345,768
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Riverview Ave Unit NONE, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $326,942, approximately $237 per square foot. 84 Riverview Ave Unit NONE is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, Williams Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Roberts Ft and Roberts
Bought by
Stone Lisa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Outstanding Balance
$57,754
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$269,188
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Lisa J | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Lisa J | $135,200 | |
| Closed | Stone Lisa J | $16,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Lisa J | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Lisa J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,988 | $283,500 | $136,900 | $146,600 |
| 2024 | $5,795 | $280,200 | $136,900 | $143,300 |
| 2023 | $5,503 | $240,100 | $117,900 | $122,200 |
| 2022 | $5,495 | $223,000 | $117,900 | $105,100 |
| 2021 | $5,287 | $213,700 | $112,300 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $5,021 | $207,400 | $106,000 | $101,400 |
| 2019 | $4,825 | $200,300 | $106,000 | $94,300 |
| 2018 | $4,885 | $200,700 | $126,200 | $74,500 |
| 2017 | $4,733 | $200,700 | $126,200 | $74,500 |
| 2016 | $4,564 | $187,600 | $115,600 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | $4,464 | $189,000 | $114,500 | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map