84 Robert Gentry Rd Timberlake, NC 27583
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $398,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Robert Gentry Rd, Timberlake, NC 27583 and is currently estimated at $327,199, approximately $211 per square foot. 84 Robert Gentry Rd is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Bought by
Ivins Donald J and Ivins Lori D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivins Donald J | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $238,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,252 | $160,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $160,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $160,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $160,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $135,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $135,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $981 | $135,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $968 | $135,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $968 | $135,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $968 | $135,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $968 | $135,982 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map