S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sam Aplanalp
Discovery Properties
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $597,000
Charming country cottage w. stream on 2 sides on the edge of Kamas. 2 beds, 1 bath & an office plus a new furnace & water heater, hardwood floor, metal roof all nestled in cottonwoods on the west side of town. Peaceful fenced & landscaped yard includes trees, flowerbeds, garden spot, greenhouse, storage shed & a huge carport big enough for 2 cars & an RV! Walking distance to grocery store, health clinic & dining. Must come see the quiet serenity this gem has to offer. Move in ready.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sam Aplanalp
Discovery Properties Listed on: 01/03/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Robert Struwe
High Country Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaskill Trenton | -- | First American Sun Park | |
| Richardson Barbara | -- | United Title Services | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme | -- | Inwest Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaskill Trenton | $289,514 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2020 03/13/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2020 02/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/23/2019 11/23/19 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $376 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896 | $326,248 | $178,500 | $147,748 |
| 2024 | $1,819 | $317,748 | $170,000 | $147,748 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $317,748 | $170,000 | $147,748 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $255,210 | $130,000 | $125,210 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $142,126 | $67,000 | $75,126 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $139,622 | $67,000 | $72,622 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $71,971 | $36,850 | $35,121 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $123,345 | $67,000 | $56,345 |
| 2017 | $909 | $98,832 | $50,000 | $48,832 |
| 2016 | $952 | $98,832 | $50,000 | $48,832 |
| 2015 | $846 | $85,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $497 | $47,144 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sam Aplanalp
Discovery Properties
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Robert Struwe
High Country Properties
Source: Park City Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 11908642
APN: KT-106
Ask me questions while you tour the home.