84 Schrade Rd Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Schrade Rd, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $547,032, approximately $344 per square foot. 84 Schrade Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School and Mission Church Academy & Preschool.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,157 | $540,000 | $113,800 | $426,200 |
| 2024 | $14,744 | $321,100 | $36,900 | $284,200 |
| 2023 | $14,744 | $321,100 | $36,900 | $284,200 |
| 2022 | $12,906 | $321,100 | $36,900 | $284,200 |
| 2021 | $12,789 | $321,100 | $36,900 | $284,200 |
| 2020 | $9,176 | $321,100 | $36,900 | $284,200 |
| 2019 | $8,828 | $321,100 | $36,900 | $284,200 |
| 2018 | $12,180 | $321,100 | $36,900 | $284,200 |
| 2017 | $11,580 | $294,600 | $36,500 | $258,100 |
| 2016 | $11,580 | $294,600 | $36,500 | $258,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $294,600 | $36,500 | $258,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,600 | $36,500 | $264,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map