S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stirling West
Mark Spain
(719) 499-4124
11 in this area
261 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $340,000
Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage in the sought-after Vineyards at Tuscany community in Clayton. This move-in-ready gem features granite countertops, soft-close cabinet doors, and a gas range in the kitchen. The cozy gas fireplace with a blower adds warmth to the open living space, while the screened-in porch is perfect for relaxing. Nestled in a quiet area, this home offers easy access to nearby amenities and major commute routes. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional property yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Spain Real Estate License #340493 Listed on: 01/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Semcken Barbara J | $335,000 | Access Global Title | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $316,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Evich Scott Charles | $264,000 | None Available | |
| D R Horton Teramor Llc | $458,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evich Scott Charles | $255,803 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Sold | $335,000 | -5.6% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -1.4% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | Price Changed | $360,000 | -1.9% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2025 01/12/25 | For Sale | $367,000 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,180 | $343,370 | $65,000 | $278,370 |
| 2024 | $1,770 | $218,530 | $48,000 | $170,530 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $218,530 | $48,000 | $170,530 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $218,530 | $48,000 | $170,530 |
| 2021 | $394 | $48,000 | $48,000 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stirling West
Mark Spain
(719) 499-4124
11 in this area
261 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amie Simmons
eXp Realty, LLC - C
(919) 467-3232
9 in this area
42 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amie Williams
KW Realty Platinum
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10070464
APN: 16J05049R
Ask me questions while you tour the home.