NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $193,049 - $206,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2026

Last sale price $201,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,207 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.25 Acre Lot
  • Property is near public transit
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of January 2026

Experience luxury living in this fully remodeled four-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath Colonial—a true showpiece from top to bottom! Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully designed and beautifully finished. Step into the brand-new gourmet kitchen, featuring soft-close white maple cabinetry with custom hardware, stunning quartz countertops, premium stainless-steel appliances, and elegant designer fixtures. The spa-inspired bathroom showcases exquisite custom tile work and high-end finishes, creating a space that feels both modern and timeless. Throughout the main level, you’ll find durable LifeProof flooring, while plush carpeting upstairs adds warmth and comfort. The spacious bedrooms provide ample room for relaxation, work, or play. Additional highlights include a new architectural roof, newer thermopane windows and doors, and maintenance-free vinyl siding—all contributing to the home’s style, durability, and energy efficiency. Outside, enjoy a lush, park-like yard and a two-car detached garage for added convenience. This property perfectly blends elegance, comfort, and quality—a must-see for anyone seeking refined living. Delayed negotiation November 11, 2025 at 9:00pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jerome Davis

Listing by Empire Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 585-749-1618 License #30DA0957272 Listed on: 11/04/2025

Empire Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Ramla Ibrahim

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10401297477

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,330

Year Built

  • Built in 1923

Lot Details

  • 11,009 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x157
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Oak Opening Pt 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 261400-075-410-0002-024-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,330

Year Built

Built in 1923

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1923
  • Attribution Contact: 585-749-1618
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Oak Opening Pt 01
  • Directions: Dewey Avenue to Studley Street.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2527
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Enclosed Porch, Porch
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rochester

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 261400-075-410-0002-024-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X157
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11009.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4330.0
  • Tax Lot: 24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2025
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$201,000
Premium/Discount to List
$26,100
14.92%
Views
77
Current Estimated Value
$199,512

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,488
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.30%
Original Mortgage
$180,900
Outstanding Balance
$180,900
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,612

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Dewey Ave Gardens 2 Llc
Bought by
Dewey Ave Holdings Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,300,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Selene Finance Lp
Bought by
Dewey Ave Gardens 2 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
Brown Christopher S and Brown Christopher
Bought by
Selene Finance Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Lassiter Ervin
Bought by
Brown Christopher

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,171
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Jones Aaron
Bought by
Lassiter Ervin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,257
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Aaron Jones

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 1997
Sold by
Kang Hee Hwa
Bought by
Randolph Beverly A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barber-Tepeyecac Jasmine M $201,000 First American Title Insurance
Dewey Ave Holdings Llc $1,285,715 Stewart Title Insurance Compan
Dewey Ave Gardens 2 Llc $50,500 None Available
Selene Finance Lp $150,500 Servicelink Llc
Brown Christopher $92,900 --
Lassiter Ervin $81,900 --
Aaron Jones $50,100 --
Randolph Beverly A $63,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barber-Tepeyecac Jasmine M $180,900
Previous Owner Dewey Ave Holdings Llc $1,300,000
Previous Owner Dewey Ave Holdings Llc $728,571
Previous Owner Brown Christopher $92,171
Previous Owner Lassiter Ervin $81,257
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Sold $201,000 +14.9% $126 / Sq Ft
11/16/2025 11/16/25 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2025 11/04/25 For Sale $174,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,714 $169,000 $12,800 $156,200
2024 $1,714 $169,000 $12,800 $156,200
2023 $1,238 $98,100 $10,300 $87,800
2022 $1,150 $98,100 $10,300 $87,800
2021 $1,150 $98,100 $10,300 $87,800
2020 $1,116 $98,100 $10,300 $87,800
2019 $1,019 $85,000 $10,300 $74,700
2018 $2,253 $85,000 $10,300 $74,700
2017 $0 $85,000 $10,300 $74,700
2016 $1,019 $85,000 $10,300 $74,700
2015 $2,573 $95,000 $10,300 $84,700
2014 $2,573 $95,000 $10,300 $84,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1649052

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 261400-075-410-0002-024-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.