84 Tannery Rd Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Tannery Rd, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $485,209, approximately $196 per square foot. 84 Tannery Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School and Saint Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Curran Sean
Bought by
Jensen-Curran Kimberly M and Curran Terrence B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,445
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Jensen-Curran Kimberly M and Curran Terrence B
Bought by
Curran Sean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Karathanasopoulos A
Bought by
Curran Kimberly M and Curran Terrance B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,450
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen-Curran Kimberly M | -- | None Available | |
| Jensen-Curran Kimberly M | -- | None Available | |
| Curran Sean | -- | None Available | |
| Curran Sean | -- | None Available | |
| Curran Kimberly M | $153,000 | -- | |
| Curran Kimberly M | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen-Curran Kimberly M | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Jensen-Curran Kimberly M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curran Kimberly M | $150,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Curran Kimberly M | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,573 | $367,100 | $122,900 | $244,200 |
| 2024 | $5,580 | $349,400 | $111,800 | $237,600 |
| 2023 | $5,362 | $315,800 | $106,600 | $209,200 |
| 2022 | $5,174 | $279,800 | $94,600 | $185,200 |
| 2021 | $5,026 | $266,200 | $89,700 | $176,500 |
| 2020 | $4,872 | $253,100 | $89,700 | $163,400 |
| 2019 | $4,760 | $242,000 | $85,200 | $156,800 |
| 2018 | $4,685 | $242,000 | $85,200 | $156,800 |
| 2017 | $4,591 | $236,400 | $86,100 | $150,300 |
| 2016 | $4,596 | $236,400 | $86,100 | $150,300 |
| 2015 | $4,220 | $227,600 | $86,100 | $141,500 |
| 2014 | $3,156 | $227,600 | $86,100 | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map