84 Threadleaf Terrace Burlington, NJ 08016
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $501,000
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Threadleaf Terrace, Burlington, NJ 08016 and is currently estimated at $461,095, approximately $238 per square foot. 84 Threadleaf Terrace is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including B Bernice Young Elementary School, Fountain Woods Elementary School, and Burlington Township Middle School at Springside.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angelini Maria N | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Nunn Christopher | $166,311 | Citizens Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angelini Maria N | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunn Christopher | $157,990 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,149 | $235,800 | $39,800 | $196,000 |
| 2024 | $7,043 | $235,800 | $39,800 | $196,000 |
| 2023 | $7,043 | $235,800 | $39,800 | $196,000 |
| 2022 | $7,013 | $235,800 | $39,800 | $196,000 |
| 2021 | $7,083 | $235,800 | $39,800 | $196,000 |
| 2020 | $7,067 | $235,800 | $39,800 | $196,000 |
| 2019 | $7,083 | $235,800 | $39,800 | $196,000 |
| 2018 | $6,977 | $235,800 | $39,800 | $196,000 |
| 2017 | $6,935 | $235,800 | $39,800 | $196,000 |
| 2016 | $7,110 | $237,000 | $30,000 | $207,000 |
| 2015 | $6,987 | $237,000 | $30,000 | $207,000 |
| 2014 | $6,731 | $237,000 | $30,000 | $207,000 |
Map
- 3 Tattersall Dr
- 16 Dogwood Dr
- 31 Shelburne St
- 204 Dale Rd
- 19 Dryden Dr
- 11 Dryden Dr
- 24 Tudor Dr
- 3 Tudor Dr
- 6 Berkely Dr
- 24 Mystic Way
- 15 Fairfield Dr
- 16 Fairfield Dr
- 208 Whisper Ct Unit 208
- 230 Burrs Rd
- 44 Mayfaire Cir
- 23 Huntington Dr
- 39 Fernbrooke Dr
- 604 Lindsley Ct Unit 604
- 601 Lindsley Ct
- 30 Roberts Dr
- 86 Threadleaf Terrace
- 82 Threadleaf Terrace
- 88 Threadleaf Terrace
- 80 Threadleaf Terrace
- 90 Threadleaf Terrace
- 78 Threadleaf Terrace
- 92 Threadleaf Terrace
- 94 Threadleaf Terrace
- 76 Threadleaf Terrace
- 75 Threadleaf Terrace
- 74 Threadleaf Terrace
- 96 Threadleaf Terrace
- 73 Threadleaf Terrace
- 72 Threadleaf Terrace
- 111 Threadleaf Terrace
- 71 Threadleaf Terrace
- 70 Threadleaf Terrace
- 48 Whitford Dr
- 46 Whitford Dr
- 50 Whitford Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.