$599,000
UNDER CONTRACT

84 Thruston Blvd E Dayton, OH 45409

Estimated payment $4,325/month

Total Views 2,283
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,396 Sq Ft
$176 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.62 Acre Lot
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Harman Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Patio

About This Home

Welcome to this stunning brick two-story home nestled among mature trees on well over a half-acre, located in the award-winning Oakwood school district. With over $100k in upgrades, this residence exudes elegance and charm. The main level features one of the four spacious bedrooms, ideal for guests or as a home office, along with a fully updated main bathroom showcasing chic black tile and high-end finishes. The inviting living room boasts a cozy fireplace, while large windows fill the home with natural light. The open-concept design seamlessly connects the living area to the large dining room, creating an ideal atmosphere for entertaining. A quaint sunroom with a wood-burning stone fireplace provides additional space for relaxing or gatherings. The chef’s dream kitchen is equipped with a top-of-the-line Thermador range, a pot-filling station, a stunning glass tile backsplash, white cabinetry, and elegant quartz countertops, complete with an inviting eat-in banquet area. Upstairs, you’ll find three additional large bedrooms, each offering generous storage space, and the primary bedroom features dual closets for added convenience. The hallway bathroom has been beautifully remodeled with a stylish wood dual vanity and clean lines, ensuring a streamlined and modern look. The spacious basement offers endless possibilities, featuring new carpeting and a fresh remodel that creates an inviting atmosphere. Enjoy the charm of the original built-in bar. Convenience abounds with a two-car garage equipped with a new garage door and a breezeway that enhances accessibility. New HVAC 2023 over $18k, Water Heater 2024, Water Softener 2023, Basement finishes, carpeting, ceiling 2024 over $ 20k, Garage Door 2021 $3k, Thermador 6 burner Pro-Harmony range $7500, Don’t miss the opportunity to make this exquisite home yours!

Listing Agent

Jill Aldineh

RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates Brokerage Phone: (937) 458-0385 License #2013003182 Listed on: 05/01/2026

RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1949

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,396 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 26,863 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Thruston Blvd Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number Q71-00105-0032

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1949

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Attribution Contact: (937) 458-0385
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.6167
  • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 458-0385
  • MLS Status: Active Under Contract
  • Fireplace Features: Two, Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 3396.0
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Levels: Two
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener

• Lot Dimensions: Irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26863.0
  • Parcel Number: Q71-00105-0032

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,555 $172,380 $69,920 $102,460
2024 $12,955 $172,380 $69,920 $102,460
2023 $12,955 $172,380 $69,920 $102,460
2022 $12,133 $134,680 $54,630 $80,050
2021 $12,121 $134,680 $54,630 $80,050
2020 $12,075 $134,680 $54,630 $80,050
2019 $11,652 $120,300 $54,630 $65,670
2018 $10,766 $120,300 $54,630 $65,670
2017 $10,496 $120,300 $54,630 $65,670
2016 $9,345 $96,580 $54,630 $41,950
2015 $8,697 $96,580 $54,630 $41,950
2014 $8,697 $96,580 $54,630 $41,950
2012 -- $109,860 $54,730 $55,130
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $599,000 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $14,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $450,000 First Ohio Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Survivorship Deed $324,000 Midwest Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $365,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $405,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $259,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 957784

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: Q71-00105-0032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.