84 Turner St Willimantic, CT 06226
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $284,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Turner St, Willimantic, CT 06226 and is currently estimated at $254,482, approximately $193 per square foot. 84 Turner St is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Windham Middle School, Windham High School, and St Mary St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1980
Bought by
Dunnack John J and Dunnack Linda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunnack John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dunnack John J | $45,191 | |
| Closed | Dunnack John J | $11,695 | |
| Closed | Dunnack John J | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,724 | $127,600 | $25,910 | $101,690 |
| 2024 | $4,729 | $127,600 | $25,910 | $101,690 |
| 2023 | $3,821 | $80,620 | $22,530 | $58,090 |
| 2022 | $3,765 | $80,620 | $22,530 | $58,090 |
| 2021 | $4,038 | $80,620 | $22,530 | $58,090 |
| 2020 | $4,029 | $80,620 | $22,530 | $58,090 |
| 2019 | $3,964 | $80,620 | $22,530 | $58,090 |
| 2017 | $3,419 | $71,820 | $21,510 | $50,310 |
| 2015 | $3,302 | $71,820 | $21,510 | $50,310 |
| 2014 | $3,119 | $71,820 | $21,510 | $50,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map