Seller's Agent in 2022
Bob Maxey
Haring Realty, Inc.
(419) 545-0307
27 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $156,539 - $218,000
Completely updated, meticulously maintained and located on a double lot. Eat-in kitchen, stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors, first floor laundry and spacious master bedroom. Fully insulated and heated 2 1/2 car detached garage with 220 amp electric service. Three additional storage sheds/buildings with electric, fenced backyard, covered rear deck, garden area and attractively landscaped. Updates include; rear deck, fresh paint, half bath, well pump, water heater, concrete drive, garage door and opener.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Haring Realty, Inc. License #2014001704 Listed on: 05/09/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Agent Outside
Outside Broker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryba Michael D | $784 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryba Michael D | $191,919 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | Sold | $196,000 | +3.2% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2022 05/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2022 05/09/22 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,599 | $33,720 | $3,920 | $29,800 |
| 2024 | $1,599 | $33,720 | $3,920 | $29,800 |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $33,720 | $3,920 | $29,800 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $28,170 | $3,500 | $24,670 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $28,170 | $3,500 | $24,670 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $28,170 | $3,500 | $24,670 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $24,130 | $2,970 | $21,160 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $24,130 | $2,970 | $21,160 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $24,130 | $2,970 | $21,160 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $24,330 | $2,820 | $21,510 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $24,330 | $2,820 | $21,510 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $24,330 | $2,820 | $21,510 |
| 2012 | $1,594 | $24,330 | $2,970 | $21,360 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Bob Maxey
Haring Realty, Inc.
(419) 545-0307
27 in this area
37 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Agent Outside
Outside Broker
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9053433
APN: 025-09-293-16-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.