84 Wallace Dr Kimberly, WV 25118
Estimated Value: $65,671 - $108,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Wallace Dr, Kimberly, WV 25118 and is currently estimated at $91,890, approximately $58 per square foot. 84 Wallace Dr is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $304 | $24,600 | $1,440 | $23,160 |
| 2024 | $620 | $24,180 | $1,200 | $22,980 |
| 2023 | $589 | $22,980 | $1,200 | $21,780 |
| 2022 | $598 | $23,340 | $1,200 | $22,140 |
| 2021 | $609 | $23,760 | $1,200 | $22,560 |
| 2020 | $609 | $23,760 | $1,200 | $22,560 |
| 2019 | $827 | $32,280 | $1,200 | $31,080 |
| 2018 | $417 | $32,520 | $1,440 | $31,080 |
| 2017 | $418 | $32,640 | $1,440 | $31,200 |
| 2016 | $407 | $31,740 | $1,440 | $30,300 |
| 2015 | $429 | $33,480 | $1,440 | $32,040 |
| 2014 | $417 | $32,520 | $1,440 | $31,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map