84 Walnut Creek Rd Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $315,079 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Walnut Creek Rd, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $368,270, approximately $226 per square foot. 84 Walnut Creek Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including East Franklin Elementary School, Macon Middle School, and Mountain View Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Holland Edward
Bought by
Holland Jason Edward and Holland Gary Nicholas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Jason Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $296,080 | $32,500 | $263,580 |
| 2024 | $1,069 | $296,080 | $32,500 | $263,580 |
| 2023 | $968 | $296,280 | $32,500 | $263,780 |
| 2022 | $968 | $180,930 | $18,380 | $162,550 |
| 2021 | $938 | $182,130 | $18,380 | $163,750 |
| 2020 | $892 | $182,130 | $18,380 | $163,750 |
| 2018 | $801 | $175,240 | $18,750 | $156,490 |
| 2017 | $801 | $175,240 | $18,750 | $156,490 |
| 2016 | $801 | $175,240 | $18,750 | $156,490 |
| 2015 | $778 | $175,240 | $18,750 | $156,490 |
| 2014 | $574 | $156,370 | $25,500 | $130,870 |
| 2013 | -- | $156,370 | $25,500 | $130,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map