84 Walnut St Lynn, MA 01905
Lower Boston Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,507 - $556,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,155
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Walnut St, Lynn, MA 01905 and is currently estimated at $519,877, approximately $450 per square foot. 84 Walnut St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including William R. Fallon School, Tracy Elementary School, and Fecteau-Leary Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Mateo Linda and Mateo Richard J
Bought by
Witkes Ruth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,950
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Est Philbrook Margaret and Tombeno Leslie E
Bought by
Mateo Richard J and Mateo Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witkes Ruth E | -- | -- | |
| Witkes Ruth E | -- | -- | |
| Mateo Richard J | $15,500 | -- | |
| Mateo Richard J | $72,333 | -- | |
| Mateo Richard J | $5,167 | -- | |
| Mateo Richard J | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mateo Richard J | $193,750 | |
| Closed | Mateo Richard J | $209,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,675 | $451,300 | $185,900 | $265,400 |
| 2024 | $4,462 | $423,700 | $172,900 | $250,800 |
| 2023 | $4,579 | $410,700 | $191,200 | $219,500 |
| 2022 | $4,255 | $342,300 | $146,400 | $195,900 |
| 2021 | $4,029 | $309,200 | $126,500 | $182,700 |
| 2020 | $3,993 | $298,000 | $129,800 | $168,200 |
| 2019 | $3,921 | $274,200 | $115,900 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $3,588 | $236,800 | $104,500 | $132,300 |
| 2017 | $3,374 | $216,300 | $91,500 | $124,800 |
| 2016 | $3,267 | $201,900 | $84,200 | $117,700 |
| 2015 | $3,169 | $189,200 | $86,600 | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map