84 Ward Rd Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $327,696
Studio
--
Bath
2,763
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Ward Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $230,174, approximately $83 per square foot. 84 Ward Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Ward Joseph V
Bought by
Pondish Joanne W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pondish Joanne W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $123 | $258,000 | $82,500 | $175,500 |
| 2024 | $2,177 | $258,000 | $82,500 | $175,500 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $258,000 | $82,500 | $175,500 |
| 2022 | $5,095 | $258,000 | $82,500 | $175,500 |
| 2021 | $5,011 | $258,000 | $82,500 | $175,500 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $218,500 | $82,500 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $218,500 | $82,500 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $218,500 | $82,500 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $218,500 | $82,500 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $1,873 | $227,100 | $82,500 | $144,600 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $227,100 | $82,500 | $144,600 |
| 2014 | $1,431 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map