84 Washington St Nyack, NY 10960
South Nyack NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,000 - $774,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Washington St, Nyack, NY 10960 and is currently estimated at $715,763, approximately $363 per square foot. 84 Washington St is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Nyack Senior High School and Montessori Center Of Nyack-The River School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Joyal Theodore
Bought by
Pariseau Kevin J and Pariseau Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,252
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$633,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Joyal Theodore A and Marchin Pamela J
Bought by
Joyal Theodore
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pariseau Kevin J | $290,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Joyal Theodore | -- | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pariseau Kevin J | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Joyal Theodore | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,929 | $175,200 | $22,900 | $152,300 |
| 2023 | $14,929 | $175,200 | $22,900 | $152,300 |
| 2022 | $12,739 | $175,200 | $22,900 | $152,300 |
| 2020 | $11,441 | $170,200 | $22,900 | $147,300 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $170,200 | $22,900 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $7,035 | $170,200 | $22,900 | $147,300 |
| 2016 | $9,136 | $170,200 | $22,900 | $147,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map