Estimated Value: $452,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Webster Rd, Union, CT 06076 and is currently estimated at $470,262, approximately $246 per square foot. 84 Webster Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,986 | $252,790 | $49,340 | $203,450 |
| 2024 | $5,759 | $252,790 | $49,340 | $203,450 |
| 2023 | $5,029 | $177,380 | $39,140 | $138,240 |
| 2022 | $4,940 | $177,380 | $39,140 | $138,240 |
| 2021 | $5,073 | $177,380 | $39,140 | $138,240 |
| 2020 | $5,142 | $177,380 | $39,140 | $138,240 |
| 2019 | $5,486 | $177,380 | $39,140 | $138,240 |
| 2018 | $5,443 | $175,010 | $47,820 | $127,190 |
| 2017 | $5,397 | $175,010 | $47,820 | $127,190 |
| 2015 | $5,180 | $175,010 | $47,820 | $127,190 |
| 2014 | $5,075 | $175,010 | $47,820 | $127,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map