84 Windward Dr Bellingham, WA 98229
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $641,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Windward Dr, Bellingham, WA 98229 and is currently estimated at $594,971, approximately $301 per square foot. 84 Windward Dr is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Geneva Elementary School, Kulshan Middle School, and Bellingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2016
Sold by
Rojas Elixindro and Rojas Tanya
Bought by
Parra Elixandro Rojas and Rojas Tanya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,144
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$485,827
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Mjb Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Rojas Elixandro and Rojas Tanya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,877
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Dirsmith Michael S and Dirsmith Pamela
Bought by
Mjb Real Estate Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,001
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Miller David M and Miller Paige
Bought by
Dirsmith Michael S and Dirsmith Pamela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,600
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Secontine Marjorie Mary
Bought by
Miller David M and Miller Paige
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parra Elixandro Rojas | -- | First American Title | |
| Rojas Elixandro | $239,280 | First American Title Ins | |
| Mjb Real Estate Inc | $168,001 | None Available | |
| Dirsmith Michael S | $247,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Miller David M | $143,544 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parra Elixandro Rojas | $238,000 | |
| Closed | Rojas Elixandro | $243,877 | |
| Previous Owner | Mjb Real Estate Inc | $168,001 | |
| Previous Owner | Dirsmith Michael S | $197,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller David M | $133,600 | |
| Closed | Dirsmith Michael S | $37,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,800 | $527,376 | $154,062 | $373,314 |
| 2024 | $4,527 | $519,582 | $151,785 | $367,797 |
| 2023 | $4,527 | $522,755 | $152,712 | $370,043 |
| 2022 | $3,581 | $450,664 | $131,652 | $319,012 |
| 2021 | $3,438 | $326,568 | $95,400 | $231,168 |
| 2020 | $3,543 | $308,083 | $90,000 | $218,083 |
| 2019 | $3,245 | $314,976 | $69,044 | $245,932 |
| 2018 | $3,256 | $295,750 | $64,800 | $230,950 |
| 2017 | $2,747 | $252,742 | $55,350 | $197,392 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $222,360 | $48,600 | $173,760 |
| 2015 | $2,463 | $208,503 | $46,323 | $162,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,548 | $45,000 | $157,548 |
| 2013 | -- | $196,973 | $46,150 | $150,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map