840 Barkley Dr Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $309,656
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 Barkley Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $300,414, approximately $178 per square foot. 840 Barkley Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Green Richard Clayton and Green Amy R
Bought by
Mathews Ii Charles W and Mathews Lillian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,846
Outstanding Balance
$95,959
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Nesmith Gary A and Nesmith Shelly E
Bought by
Green Richard Clayton and Green Amy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,039
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Hph Properties Llc
Bought by
Nesmith Gary A and Nesmith Shelly E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,889
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |